Assistance & Contacts

NameExtension Areas of Responsibility
Cheryl A. Long    32198 Director of Student Services
Christina M. Dowgiallo    32198 Administrative Secretary to Director
Kate M. Weaver    32164 Supervisor of Student Services:  School Psychologists; Pupil Personnel Workers;  Home Instruction; Pupil Personnel Worker for Hollywood Elementary and    Leonardtown Elementary
Rhonda L. Hunt    32199 Supervisor of School Counseling: Pupil Services Teams; 504 Plans; Title IX; Dual Enrollment; Advanced Placement Waivers
Catie A. Bonner    32205  Supervisor of Health Services
Tammy J. Burr    32257 Coordinator of Special Programs:
21st Century Community Learning Centers; After School Programs
Robin M. Schrader    32240 Mental Health Coordinator
Carol M. Arthur    32156 School Psychologist for Spring Ridge Middle
Vacancy    32200 School Psychologist for Leonardtown Elementary, Mechanicsville Elementary,  and White Marsh Elementary 
Ashley L. Beisel    32203 School Psychologist for Leonardtown High; Multi-Tiered System of Supports (MTSS) District Leader
Amelia B. Blackwood    32204 School Psychologist for Piney Point Elementary, Ridge Elementary,                    Fairlead Academy I, Fairlead Academy II
Caroline L. Brunger    32224 School Psychologist for Evergreen Elementary and Chesapeake Public Charter
Carol A. Cole    32149 Secretary for Home Instruction; Student Discipline Hearings
Mendy G. Companion    32150 Secretary for Health Services
Ashley N. Flores    32240 School Social Worker for Margaret Brent Middle
Elizabeth H. Foote    32241 Pupil Personnel Worker for Esperanza Middle School, Fairlead Academy I, Fairlead Academy II, Dr. James A. Forrest Career & Technology Center; Interagency and Court Liaison
Jeffrey M. Fulton    32154 School Psychologist for George Washington Carver Elementary and Great Mills High
Annie C. Gast    32159 Pupil Personnel Worker for Benjamin Banneker Elementary, George Washington Carver Elementary, and Leonardtown High; Services for Homeless Students (McKinney-Vento)
Amanda C. Gibson    32162 School Psychologist for Dynard Elementary and Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary
Chris H. Grace    32163 School Psychologist for Greenview Knolls Elementary; Positive Behavior Interventions and Supports (PBIS)/Multi-Tiered System of Supports (MTSS) District Leader
Kimberly Hall     32240 School Social Worker for Spring Ridge Middle
Deborah S. Harrison     32258 Special Programs Administrative Support
Amanda K. Hartwig    32157 School Psychologist for Green Holly Elementary, Leonardtown Middle, and Infants & Toddlers/Child Find (South)
Brenda L. Hecker    32151 Secretary for Student Transfer Requests; Home/Hospital Teaching; Sign Language Interpreters for Parents; Shoe Fund
Dr. Christine M. Hurley    32154 School Psychologist for Great Mills High
Teresa I. James    32126 School Psychologist for Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary and Hollywood Elementary
Amalia P. Katsouros    32202 School Psychologist for Benjamin Banneker Elementary, Town Creek Elementary, and Infants & Toddlers/Child Find (North)
Megan E. Kersch    32240 School Social Worker for Leonardtown High
Dr. Lisa A. Longworth    32158 School Psychologist for Park Hall Elementary,
and Margaret Brent Middle
Kimberly V. McEligot    32255 Pupil Personnel Worker for Green Holly Elementary, Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary, Piney Point Elementary, and Chopticon High
Anastasia N. Newberry    32162 Pupil Personnel Worker for Park Hall Elementary and Great Mills High
Lindsay L. Robeson    32240 School Social Worker for Chopticon High
Kara Scarbrough    32240 School Social Worker for Esperanza Middle
Melissa R. Seigman    32155 Pupil Personnel Worker for Evergreen Elementary and Leonardtown Middle; Home/Hospital Teaching; Alternative Education Program
Aimee M. Shryock    32240 School Social Worker for Fairlead Academy I and Fairlead Academy II
Shepard W. Stephenson    32160 School Psychologist for Lexington Park Elementary and Chopticon High
P. Wade Thompson    32258 After School Mentoring Programmer
Glori L. VanBrunt    32240 School Social Worker for Great Mills High
M. Allison VanDenBos    32240 School Social Worker for Leonardtown Middle
Jamie W. Walker    32201 Pupil Personnel Worker for Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary, Dynard Elementary, Greenview Knolls Elementary and 
 Margaret Brent Middle
Annette M. Wood    32146 Pupil Personnel Worker for Lexington Park Elementary and Spring Ridge Middle;    Shoe Fund
Alissa B. Xavier    32137 School Psychologist for Oakville Elementary and Esperanza Middle