View the official SMCPS Facebook pageView the official SMCPS Twitter feedView the offical SMCPS YouTube channelView official Instagram Watch our live-streamed broadcastsAccess the Home Access Center login pageFreqently asked questions and general website information
View the official SMCPS Facebook pageView the official SMCPS Twitter feedView the offical SMCPS YouTube channelView official Instagram Watch our live-streamed broadcastsAccess the Home Access Center login pageFreqently asked questions and general website information

 Assistance & Contacts

NameExtension Areas of Responsibility
Cheryl A. Long    32198 Director of Student Services
Christina M. Dowgiallo    32198 Administrative Secretary to Director
Terri J. Cox    32151 Supervisor of Student Services and Special Programs
Kate Weaver    32150 Supervisor of Student Services:  School Psychologists; Pupil Personnel Workers;  Home Instruction; Pupil Personnel Worker for Leonardtown Elementary
Rhonda L. Hunt    32150 Supervisor of School Counseling: Pupil Services Teams; 504 Plans; Title IX; Dual Enrollment; Advanced Placement Waivers
Tammy B. Metcalf    32258  Supervisor of Health Services
Robin M. Schrader    32258 Mental Health Coordinator
Carol M. Arthur    32156 School Psychologist for Spring Ridge Middle School, and Great Mills High School
Grace C. Baker    32148 Pupil Personnel Worker for George Washington Carver Elementary 
Amelia B. Blackwood    32204 School Psychologist for Piney Point Elementary, Ridge Elementary, Fairlead Academy
Lorrie A. Brennan    37126 School Social Worker for Margaret Brent Middle
Alexis M. Broom    21153 School Social Worker Intern for Green Holly Elementary School, and Greenview Knolls Elementary School
Caroline L. Brunger    32224 School Psychologist for Evergreen Elementary and Chesapeake Public Charter
Mendy G. Companion    32150 Secretary for Home Instruction; Student Discipline Hearings
Shanice N. Fenwick    45123 School Social Worker for Leonardtown Middle
Carrmen Flagg    32149 Secretary for Psychology Department
Elizabeth H. Foote    32241 Interagency and Court Liaison; Pupil Personnel Worker for Chesapeake Public Charter School, Town Creek Elementary, Dr. James A. Forrest Career & Technology Center,  Fairlead Academy, Virtual Academy
Ashley L. Fox    32203 School Psychologist for Leonardtown High, and George Washington Carver Elementary; Multi-Tiered System of Supports (MTSS) District Leader
Lisa A. Galati    32156 Pupil Personnel Worker for Park Hall Elementary, Esperanza Middle, and Evergreen Elementary School
Amanda C. Gibson    32162 School Psychologist for Dynard Elementary and Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary
Chris H. Grace    32163 School Psychologist for Greenview Knolls Elementary and George Washington Carver Elementary; Positive Behavior Interventions and Supports (PBIS)/Multi-Tiered System of Supports (MTSS) District Leader
Kimberly Hall     13125 School Social Worker for Spring Ridge Middle
Amanda K. Hartwig    32157 School Psychologist for Green Holly Elementary, Leonardtown Middle, and Infants & Toddlers/Child Find (South)
Brenda L. Hecker    32151 Secretary for Student Transfer Requests; Home/Hospital Teaching; Sign Language Interpreters for Parents; Shoe Fund
Dr. Christine M. Hurley    32150 School Psychologist for Great Mills High
Teresa I. James    32126 School Psychologist for Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary and Hollywood Elementary
Amalia P. Katsouros    32202 School Psychologist for Benjamin Banneker Elementary, Town Creek Elementary, and Infants & Toddlers/Child Find (North)
Alicia Klaassen 15130 School Social Worker for Lexington Park Elementary and Park Hall Elementary
Dr. Lisa A. Longworth    32158 School Psychologist for Park Hall Elementary
and Margaret Brent Middle
Kim I. Lutz     32148 Pupil Personnel Worker Hollywood Elementary, Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary, Mechanicsville Elementary, and White Marsh Elementary
Kimberly V. McEligot    32255 Pupil Personnel Worker for Benjamin Banneker Elementary, and Chopticon High
Kori Olszewski   School Social Worker for Evergreen Elementary and Benjamin Banneker Elementary
Linda L. Pyles    32258 Secretary for Health Services
Dana Randall    32154  Pupil Personnel Worker for Spring Ridge Middle, and Park Hall Elementary
Lindsay L. Robeson    38129 School Social Worker for Chopticon High
Bianca M. Ruslander    47124/42152 School Social Worker for Captain Walter F. Duke Elementary, and Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary
Jennifer V. Salter    32200 School Psychologist for Leonardtown Elementary, Mechanicsville Elementary,  and White Marsh Elementary 
Kara S. Scarbrough    23126 School Social Worker for Esperanza Middle
Melissa R. Seigman    32155 Pupil Personnel Worker for Leonardtown Middle, and Leonardtown High
Tiffany K. Shreve    32261 Floating Records Mentor Secretary  
Aimee M. Shryock    48156 School Social Worker Chesapeake Public Charter School
Shepard W. Stephenson    32160 School Psychologist for Lexington Park Elementary and Chopticon High
Courtney Towne     32147  Pupil Personnel Worker for Dynard Elementary, Margaret Brent Middle, and Oakville Elementary
Glori L. VanBrunt    18128 Behavior Specialist for Great Mills High
M. Allison VanDenBos    27129 School Social Worker for Leonardtown High
Jamie W. Walker    32201 Pupil Personnel Worker for Captain Walter Frances Duke Elementary, Green Holly  Elementary, Greenview Knolls Elementary
Annette M. Wood    32146 Pupil Personnel Worker for Lexington Park Elementary, Ridge Elementary, and      Great Mills High
Alissa B. Xavier    32137 School Psychologist for Oakville Elementary and Esperanza Middle